Who’s Who

Rabbi Y J Pearlman

Rabbi Y J Pearlman - Principal & Designated Safeguarding Deputy

Miss N Taylor

Miss N Taylor - Deputy Head for Teaching and Learning & Designated Safeguarding Deputy

Mrs R Caplan

Mrs R Caplan - Deputy Head for Child and Staff Welfare & Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs H Cusick

Mrs H Cusick - School Business Manager

Mrs M Deacon

Mrs M Deacon - KS2 Leader of Learning & Designated Safeguarding Deputy

Mrs T Reznick

Mrs T Reznick - Head of Kodesh & Mental Health and Wellbeing Lead

Rabbi R Jacobs

Rabbi R Jacobs - KS2 Kodesh Teacher & Head of Kodesh

Mrs T Pritchard

Mrs T Pritchard - Lower Key Stage 2 Leader & KS2 Teacher

Mrs N Jaysan

Mrs N Jaysan - Acting KS1 Lead & KS1 Teacher

Miss S Rook

Miss S Rook - Early Years Lead

Mr M Hadfield

Mr M Hadfield - Acting School SENDCO

Mrs A Miller

Mrs A Miller - Acting SENDCO (Maternity Leave)

Mrs S Burton

Mrs S Burton - EYFS Kodesh Lead

Miss L Potts

Miss L Potts - Early Years Teacher

Miss L Emerson

Miss L Emerson - Early Years Teacher

Miss A Ballin

Miss A Ballin - KS1 Teacher

Mrs B Marshall

Mrs B Marshall - KS1 & KS2 Teacher

Miss C Hadfield

Miss C Hadfield - KS1 Teacher

Miss C Davies

Miss C Davies - KS2 Teacher

Mrs N Feddy

Mrs N Feddy - KS2 Teacher

Miss R Grimsditch

Miss R Grimsditch - KS2 Teacher

Miss J Ackernley

Miss J Ackernley - KS2 Teacher

Mr T Pritchard

Mr T Pritchard - KS2 Teacher

Mr M Cull

Mr M Cull - KS1 Teacher

Mr D Hart

Mr D Hart - KS2 Teacher

Mrs R Golomb

Mrs R Golomb - Kodesh Teacher KS2

Mrs S Chocron

Mrs S Chocron - Early Years Kodesh Teacher

Mrs M Balshine

Mrs M Balshine - KS1 Kodesh Teacher & KS1 Hebrew Reading Coordinator

Mrs R April

Mrs R April - KS2 Kodesh Teacher

Rebbe D Colman

Rebbe D Colman - KS2 Kodesh Teacher & Chumash and Extra-curricular Coordinator

Rebbe M Feldman

Rebbe M Feldman - KS2 Kodesh Teacher

Mrs M Saunders

Mrs M Saunders - KS2 Kodesh Teacher & Health and Safety Coordinator

Mrs A Ben Ami

Mrs A Ben Ami - KS2 Kodesh Teacher

Mrs H Leitner

Mrs H Leitner - KS1 Kodesh Teacher

Mrs E Spitzer

Mrs E Spitzer - KS1 Kodesh Teacher

Mrs R Rosengarten

Mrs R Rosengarten - KS1 Kodesh TA

Rebbe M Gittleson

Rebbe M Gittleson - KS2 Kodesh Teacher

Mrs H Grosskopf

Mrs H Grosskopf - KS1 Kodesh Teacher

Mrs S Shoshana

Mrs S Shoshana - Early Years Kodesh Teacher

Miss S Kachani

Miss S Kachani - KS1 Kodesh Teacher

Mrs A Buchsbaum

Mrs A Buchsbaum - Early Years TA

Miss R Greene

Miss R Greene - Early Years TA

Mrs S Sholem

Mrs S Sholem - Early Years Admin Assistant

Mrs G Alpert

Mrs G Alpert - SEN Support

Mrs A Smith

Mrs A Smith - KS1 TA

Mrs R Varley

Mrs R Varley - KS1 TA

Mrs M Anderson

Mrs M Anderson - KS2 TA

Mrs W Radnan

Mrs W Radnan - KS1 TA

Mrs S Loder

Mrs S Loder - TA Leader of Learning

Mrs J Reid

Mrs J Reid - KS2 TA

Mrs K Piggott

Mrs K Piggott - Welfare

Mrs C Rose

Mrs C Rose - KS2 Teacher

Rebbe S Tepper

Rebbe S Tepper - Kodesh Teacher KS2

Mrs N Brennan

Mrs N Brennan - KS2 Teacher

Mrs S Ibgui

Mrs S Ibgui - KS2 TA

Mrs L Baker

Mrs L Baker - KS2 TA

Rebbe A Richman

Rebbe A Richman - KS2 Kodesh Teacher

Miss T Kahn

Miss T Kahn - KS2 Kodesh Teacher

Mrs J Field

Mrs J Field - Office Manager

Mrs R Smith

Mrs R Smith - Admin Staff

Mrs C Shepherd

Mrs C Shepherd - Welfare Supervisor

Mrs A Maman

Mrs A Maman - Cook

Mrs A Shuck

Mrs A Shuck - Kitchen Supervisor

Mrs M Gaffin

Mrs M Gaffin - Welfare

Mrs S Singh

Mrs S Singh - Welfare

Mrs M Clarke

Mrs M Clarke - Kitchen Staff

Mrs J Warren

Mrs J Warren - Kitchen Staff

Miss B Dematos

Miss B Dematos - Welfare