Who’s Who 

Rabbi Y J Pearlman - Principal

Miss N Taylor - Deputy Head for Teaching and Learning

Mrs R Caplan - Deputy Head for Child and Staff Welfare

Miss A McCaughey - Head of Nursery

Mrs Miller - EYFS Leader of Learning

Rabbi R Jacobs- KS2 Kodesh Leader of Learning, Teacher Y6

Mrs S Pletnick- SENCO

Miss S Rook  Key Stage 1 Lead (2R)

Mrs S Burton, Kodesh Teacher Reception

 

Miss A Kopman - Reception (RK)

Miss E Harvey - Nursery (NH)

Miss L Potts - Reception (RP)

Miss L Emerson - Reception

Miss A. Ballin - (Y1)

Mr M Hadfield - (Y3)

Mrs N Jaysan  (1JM)

Miss C Hadfield (2H)

Miss L Basger - (Y2)

Mrs B Marshall (1JM)

Mrs T Pritchard (Y3)

Mrs C Rose - (Y3)

Miss N Minsk (Y4)

 

Miss C Davies (Y4)

Miss J Ackernley (Y5)

Mr M Cull (Y5)

Mrs V Cohen (Y6)

Mr T Pritchard, (Y6)

Mr D Hart (Y6)

Mrs Golomb, Kodesh 

Mrs S Chocron, Kodesh Teacher Reception

Rebbe S Kahn, Kodesh Reading

Mrs M Balshine, Kodesh Teacher KS1

Mrs M Wilks, Kodesh Teacher KS1

Mrs T Smith, Kodesh Teacher KS1

Mrs R April, Kodesh Teacher KS2

Rebbe D Colman, Kodesh Teacher KS2

Rebbe M Feldman, Kodesh Teacher KS2

Mrs M Saunders, Kodesh Teacher KS2

Mrs A Ben Ami , Kodesh Teacher KS2

 

Mrs Leitner

Mrs Leitner, Teacher Kodesh KS1

 

Mrs E Levy, Teacher Kodesh KS1

Mrs R Rosengarten, Teacher Kodesh KS1

Rebbe M Gittleson, Teacher Kodesh KS2

Rebbe J Simons, Teacher Kodesh KS2

Mrs H Grosskopf, Teacher Kodesh KS2 

Mrs S Shoshana, Teacher Kodesh Nursery

Miss S Kachini

Miss S Kachani, Kodesh KS1

Mrs A Buchsbaum, Nursery TA

Miss R Greene, Nursery TA

Mrs S Sholem, Nursery TA

Miss R Alpert, Nursery TA

Mrs L Silverstone

Mrs L Silverstone, Key Stage 1 TA

Mrs G Alpert, Reception TA

Aviva Smith

Mrs A Smith, Year 2 TA

Mrs R Varley, Y1 TA

Miss C Owens, Reception TA

Mrs W Radnan, Y1 TA

Mrs L Burns, Y6 TA

Mrs S Loder, TA Leader of Learning

Mrs L Baker, Y2 TA

Mrs Reid, KS2 SEN Assistant

Mrs K Piggott, Welfare

Mrs C Shepherd, Welfare Supervisor

Mr I Cohen, Bursar

Mrs E Cohen, Admin.

Mrs J Field, Admin

Mrs M McGinty, Admin.

Mrs R Smith, Admin.

Mr P Scott, Site Manager

Kitchen Staff

Mrs A Maman, Cook

Mrs A Shuck, Kitchen Supervisor

 

 

 

Rebbe S Tepper, Kodesh Teacher KS2

Mrs D Kay, Teacher Kodesh KS1

Mrs T Baddiel, Teaching Assistant - Nursery

Mrs M Gaffin, Welfare

Mrs S Singh, Welfare

Mrs G Zieder, Welfare

Mrs M Clarke, Kitchen Staff

Mrs J Warren, Kitchen Staff